Staff Email Addresses

We are pleased to provide email contact details for our staff. Please be aware that classroom teaching and other workplace responsibilities might mean that you do not receive an immediate reply to your message. We will, however, endeavour to reply within 48 hours.

Simply click on the name of the individual staff member that you wish to contact.

 

Computing & Business Studies Department

Liz Williamson Head of Department
Leyla Peakall Teacher
Bill Shepherd Teacher
Joe Sevier Teacher
Mark Beaman Teacher/AHT Supporting Succession
Racheal Falola Teacher

Creative Department

Bruce Healy Head of Creative
Adam Taimar Teacher
Cheri Hadaway Teacher/BTEC Verifier
Gabriella Adebajo Teacher
Jenny Jones Teacher
Liz Newington Teacher
Shen Rose Teacher
Tina Seaman Teacher
Mike Banks Technician

Design Technology Department

Robert Mugford Head of Design Technology
Andrea Amos Teacher
Jo Perry Teacher
Kim Gillies Teacher
Phil Rowcroft Teacher
Sally Brindley Teacher

English Department

Emma Dunderdale Head of English
Alice White Teacher
Christina Sharples Teacher
Dee Macmillan Teacher
Jack Spencer Teacher
Kirsty Collins Teacher/Raising Standards Leader, PP
Lauren Dowle Teacher/Leader of PiXL Edge
Michaela Smith Teacher
Nick Smith Teacher
Paul Moran Teacher
Stephanie Morrish Teacher
Sue Walker Teacher

Football Academy

Graham Webb Head of Football Academy
Christopher Woollcott Teacher

Geography Department

Mark Patch Head of Geography
Claire Hollingsbee Teacher
Duncan Cater Teacher
Michael Cadby Teacher
Tracy Law Teacher
Victoria Cox Teacher

History Department

Dale Wason Head of History
Jessica Robson Teacher
Kate Lawson Teacher
Lee Thatcher Teacher
Zackary Powell Teacher

Mathematics Department

Tom Connolly Head of Maths
David Brett 2ic of Maths
Andrew Hopgood Teacher
Andro Brett Teacher
Ann Sampson Teacher
Claire Hayward Teacher
Emily Gambrell Teacher
Fran Smith Teacher
Georgina Squires Teacher
Jacob Fysh Teacher
Lindsey Reynolds Teacher
Sheree Hood Teacher/PP Champion

Modern Foreign Languages Department

Helen Ryan Head of MFL
Annette Iglesias-Whittaker Teacher
Euan McNaughton Teacher
Helen Campbell Teacher
Katherine Davies Teacher 
Pilar Warren Languages Assistant

Physical Education Department

Chris Hill Head of Physical Education
Emma Bygraves Teacher
Edward (Ted) Johnson School Direct Trainee
Kevin Beale Teacher
Lucy Bowden  Teacher

Science Department

Luke Posnett Head of Science
Mark Hall 2ic of Science
Julia Salter Teacher/Raising Standards Leader: Attendance
Charlotte Richards Teacher
Dom Kleinschmidt Teacher
Harriett Cox Teacher
Jennifer Speller Teacher
Liam Elvidge Teacher
Luke Ash Teacher
Margaret Hasler Teacher
Michelle Knight Teacher
Liza Saldonido Teacher
Vicki Wright Teacher/AHT: Supporting Progress
Victoria Phillips Senior Technician
Claire Tappenden Technician

Social Sciences Department

Ben Stroud Head of Social Sciences
Marie McKay Teacher
Jackie Cichon Teacher
Marian Kitchener Teacher

Pastoral Team

Luke Wakeley Teacher of PE, Head of Year 7
Mandy Gibb Year Manager, Year 7
Pat Sykes Teacher of Maths, Head of Year 8
Angela Kent Year Manager, Year 8
Kerry Higgins Teacher of Social Sciences, Head of Year 9
Tina McCann Year Manager, Year 9
Moira Clewes Teacher of PE, Head of Year 10
Domenica Parker Year Manager, Year 10
Alan Cadby Teacher of PE, Head of Year 11
Anna Kerley Year Manager, Year 11
Maria Stone Teacher of Film/Media, Head of Sixth Form
Andy Stevenson Teacher of Social Sciences, Head of Year 12
Adrian Stones Sixth Form Manager

Special Educational Needs Department

Judith Goodrich Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCo)
Melanie Fisher Assistant SENCo
Hannah Lambert Teaching Assistant
Jane Hilton Teaching Assistant
Jodie Calverley Teaching Assistant
Charlie Hughes Teaching Assistant
Katarzyna Slifirska-Tarchalska Teaching Assistant
Ana Lockyer Teaching Assistant
Sonia Ransley Teaching Assistant
Sara Sear Teaching Assistant
Tarran Goodrich Teaching Assistant
Tricia Stubbs Teaching Assistant
Katrina Thompson Teaching Assistant

Student Welfare and Support

Louise Mugford Attendance Officer
Belinda Goodwin Assistant Attendance Officer
Adam Turnbull Counsellor
VACANT PEP Manager
Dionne Hawkins Reflection Room Manager
Brian Inglis Engagement Support Worker (ALP)
Clive Birnie Early Help Worker
Simone Witham Patrol Officer
Stacy Kemp Assistant DSL

Administration

Lynn Walters Executive Assistant/Company Secretary
Maggie Nash Receptionist/Office Manager
Carolyn Tinley Teaching, CPD and School Direct Administrator
Emily  Berry Administrator
Janette  Foster Personnel Officer
Kelly Carroll Student Receptionist
Michelle Allen Examinations Officer
Sarah Rooke Careers Advisor
Sarah Rush Admissions Officer/PA to the Headteacher’s Office
Wendy Mungroosingh Administrator

Cover Team

Sam Holland Systems Analyst/Cover Supervisor
Nicola Roberts Study Supervisor/Cover Coordinator
Alison Reeve Study Supervisor
Robert Kenyon Study Supervisor
Emma Mills Study Supervisor
George Revell Study Supervisor
Ryan Saffery Study Supervisor

Finance Department

Heidi  Longley Bursar
Hayley Manning Finance Assistant/Admin Assistant

Library

Emily Allison Librarian
Laura Mirams Librarian

Network Services, Premises and Restaurant

Mark Mucklow Network Services Manager/Governor
Alex Grant IT Technician
Mark Jarrett IT Technician
John Platts Site Engineer
Kevin Douglas Restaurant Manager/Head Chef

Senior Leadership Team

Tracey Savage Headteacher, Governor
Simon Sharples Senior Deputy Headteacher: Curriculum and Standards
Lucy Wanstall Deputy Headteacher: Child Protection and Conduct/DSL
Andy  Fisher School Business Manager
Mark Beaman Assistant Headteacher: Supporting Succession
Vicki Wright Assistant Headteacher: Supporting Progress